Estimated value
£141,775
Median £2,675/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £152,500£217,000
Estimated value: £141,775Last sold (Jul 2023): £94,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF31 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BISHOPSWOOD CF31 2LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | C | 91% |
3 HEDGEMOOR CF31 2JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 56 | £2,464 | C | 91% |
14 NANT Y FFYNNON CF31 2HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £108,000 | 54 | £2,000 | C | 89% |
58 BISHOPSWOOD CF31 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 58 | £2,810 | C | 88% |
39 TREMAINS COURT CF31 2SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 55 | £3,945 | C | 87% |
3 ST ILLTYDS CLOSE CF31 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 57 | £2,675 | D | 86% |
4 ST THOMAS CLOSE CF31 2BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £151,500 | 58 | £2,612 | D | 85% |
57 HEOL CASTELL COETY CF31 1PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 55 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
1 CLOS Y CUDYLL COCH CF31 5FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 54 | £3,611 | C | 84% |