HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

21, HAYWAIN COURT, CF31 2ED

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,052

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £209,995£225,000
Estimated value: £191,052Last sold (Sept 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF31 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00066£3,409C91%
31 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00056£2,786C90%
52 LAVENDER COURT
CF31 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00060£2,633C89%
102 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,95060£3,749C89%
47 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,84059£3,014C89%
61 THE CHASE
CF31 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C89%
97 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00067£3,209D88%
25 FFORDD CADFAN
CF31 2DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00070£3,071C87%
106 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£209,99560£3,500C87%
17 CAER NEWYDD
CF31 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00053£3,132C86%

Dig deeper into this address