Estimated value
£495,990
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £475,000£699,950
Estimated value: £495,990Last sold (Jul 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF31 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 GWAUN COED CF31 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 155 | £2,516 | D | 87% |
7 PARC BRONHAUL CF31 5EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 165 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
21 BRYN MELYS CF31 5DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 85% |
57 PRESWYLFA COURT CF31 3NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £566,000 | 163 | £3,472 | C | 85% |
19 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 84% |
31 HOLLYHOCK DRIVE CF31 2NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £438,000 | 173 | £2,532 | D | 84% |
1 NEWBRIDGE COURT CF31 3PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £699,950 | 183 | £3,825 | C | 84% |
34 RHODFA MES CF31 5BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | C | 84% |
9 CAE BRON CF31 2HQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 170 | £2,441 | C | 84% |