HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

68, ST MICHAELS WAY, CF31 2BE

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,041

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £218,041Last sold (Jul 2006): £109,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF31 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GARDEN COURT
CF31 2JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95072£2,777C91%
63 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00066£3,409C91%
61 THE CHASE
CF31 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C89%
133 MAPLE DRIVE
CF31 2PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00075£3,267C88%
97 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00067£3,209D88%
16 MEADOW WALK
CF31 2EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00077£2,727C87%
25 FFORDD CADFAN
CF31 2DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00070£3,071C87%
52 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00078£2,756C86%
95 HIGHFIELDS
CF31 2PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00066£3,182C86%
70 FOX HOLLOWS
CF31 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00067£2,836C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address