Estimated value
£135,264
Median £2,818/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £152,500£217,000
Estimated value: £135,264Last sold (Nov 2016): £102,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF31 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BISHOPSWOOD CF31 2LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | C | 88% |
37 FAIROAK CHASE CF31 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | 42 | £2,429 | D | 86% |
16 OAKTREE COURT CF31 2BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 48 | £3,188 | D | 86% |
3 CAE ODIN CF31 2HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | D | 85% |
126 HAZELDENE AVENUE CF31 2JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 42 | £2,762 | D | 85% |
14 OAKTREE COURT CF31 2BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | D | 84% |
43 CAE BRACLA CF31 2HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 55 | £2,818 | D | 84% |
87 ST MICHAELS WAY CF31 2BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | D | 84% |
39 TREMAINS COURT CF31 2SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,000 | 55 | £3,945 | C | 84% |