HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

4, AUSTIN AVENUE, CF31 1ND

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,856

Median £2,192/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £205,000£256,000
Estimated value: £203,856Last sold (Jul 2016): £128,750

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF31 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CHARLES STREET
CF31 1TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,000104£2,192C91%
106 QUARELLA ROAD
CF31 1JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000100£1,650C90%
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
CF31 4AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£213,50094£2,271C86%
47 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00092£2,783C85%
29 LITCHARD PARK
CF31 1PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747C84%
1 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000D83%
17 PENYRALLT AVENUE
CF31 1QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00093£2,527C83%
9 CHARLES STREET
CF31 1TG · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,000105£1,667C83%
18 JUBILEE ROAD
CF31 3BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00085£2,412D82%
37 HIGHLAND PLACE
CF31 1LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,00082£1,951D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address