Estimated value
£238,928
Median £2,192/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£315,000
Estimated value: £238,928Last sold (Aug 1995): £47,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF31 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CHARLES STREET CF31 1TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 104 | £2,192 | C | 91% |
106 QUARELLA ROAD CF31 1JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | C | 90% |
21 COITY ROAD CF31 1LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 124 | £1,653 | D | 88% |
29 ACLAND ROAD CF31 1TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 119 | £1,739 | C | 86% |
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD CF31 4AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £213,500 | 94 | £2,271 | C | 86% |
10 CAE LLWYDCOED CF31 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 115 | £2,739 | C | 85% |
17 PENYRALLT AVENUE CF31 1QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | C | 83% |
9 CHARLES STREET CF31 1TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
248 LONGACRES CF31 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 114 | £1,974 | C | 83% |