HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

18, ELGAR CRESCENT, CF3 5RT

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,282

Median £2,387/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £205,282Last sold (Sept 2017): £159,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF3 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ELGAR CRESCENT
CF3 5RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00086£2,849D91%
18 DRYDEN CLOSE
CF3 5JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00082£2,256C91%
384 BALL ROAD
CF3 5NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,00087£1,655C90%
80 ASHBURTON AVENUE
CF3 5PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00087£2,126C89%
431 BALL ROAD
CF3 5NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00094£2,340C88%
56 PARRACOMBE CRESCENT
CF3 5LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£179,00075£2,387C87%
1 TYR WINCH ROAD
CF3 5UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00075£3,133D87%
61 DUNSTER ROAD
CF3 5TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00085£3,000D85%
12 WALPOLE CLOSE
CF3 5QP · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00086£2,209C85%
6 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00092£2,880C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address