Estimated value
£202,300
Median £2,380/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £188,000£290,000
Estimated value: £202,300Last sold (May 2017): £194,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CF3 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE CF3 4ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | E | 91% |
81 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 73 | £1,753 | D | 88% |
41 PEPYS CRESCENT CF3 4JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 88 | £2,807 | D | 87% |
43 ARLINGTON CRESCENT CF3 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 79 | £2,380 | D | 87% |
16 BALL LANE CF3 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 83% |
113 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | C | 82% |
1 TYR WINCH ROAD CF3 5UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 82% |
328 BALL ROAD CF3 4JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 82 | £1,707 | C | 81% |
10 LINDEN GROVE CF3 4LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 80% |