Estimated value
£218,960
Median £2,380/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £220,000£348,000
Estimated value: £218,960Last sold (Jul 2004): £124,950
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF3 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE CF3 4ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | E | 91% |
41 PEPYS CRESCENT CF3 4JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 88 | £2,807 | D | 87% |
43 ARLINGTON CRESCENT CF3 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 79 | £2,380 | D | 87% |
128 NEW ROAD CF3 3AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £348,000 | 98 | £3,551 | D | 83% |
16 BALL LANE CF3 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 83% |
46 LYNTON TERRACE CF3 4BS · Terraced | May 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | E | 82% |
126 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE CF3 4EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 82% |
15 BALL ROAD CF3 4BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | E | 82% |
81 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 73 | £1,753 | D | 82% |