Estimated value
£252,630
Median £2,807/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £245,000£312,000
Estimated value: £252,630Last sold (Dec 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF3 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LINDEN GROVE CF3 4LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 89% |
23 KEWSTOKE AVENUE CF3 4DB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | C | 89% |
22 MENDIP ROAD CF3 4JN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 100 | £3,120 | D | 87% |
10 WIDECOMBE DRIVE CF3 4AQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | C | 86% |
29 WORLE AVENUE CF3 4DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 85 | £588 | C | 86% |
826 NEWPORT ROAD CF3 4LH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | D | 85% |
8 RUNCORN CLOSE CF3 5PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 85% |
15 BALL ROAD CF3 4BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | E | 85% |