HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

38, MARYSFIELD CLOSE, CF3 2TY

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,367

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £237,000£255,000
Estimated value: £227,367Last sold (Mar 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CF3 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
232 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE
CF3 4ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473E86%
81 KENNERLEIGH ROAD
CF3 4BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00073£1,753D83%
41 PEPYS CRESCENT
CF3 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,00088£2,807D82%
1 TYR WINCH ROAD
CF3 5UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00075£3,133D82%
43 ARLINGTON CRESCENT
CF3 4HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00079£2,380D82%
61 DUNSTER ROAD
CF3 5TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00085£3,000D80%
16 PENRHOS CRESCENT
CF3 3PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,00089£2,663D80%
18 DRYDEN CLOSE
CF3 5JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00082£2,256C80%
22 ELGAR CRESCENT
CF3 5RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00086£2,849D80%
42 PENNYROYAL CLOSE
CF3 0NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,00077£3,143D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address