HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

30, MARYSFIELD CLOSE, CF3 2TY

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,238

Median £3,649/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £226,238Last sold (Oct 2024): £217,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF3 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARYSFIELD CLOSE
CF3 2TY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00063£3,730C91%
16 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649C86%
8 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689C85%
6 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00061£4,016C85%
5 VERBENA CLOSE
CF3 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00056£3,571C85%
5 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00069£2,971C84%
12 CARAWAY CLOSE
CF3 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C84%
1 CANOPUS CLOSE
CF3 1NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273C83%
14 JASMINE DRIVE
CF3 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091C82%
29 BULRUSH CLOSE
CF3 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C82%

Dig deeper into this address