Estimated value
£226,355
Median £2,663/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £235,000£255,000
Estimated value: £226,355Last sold (Oct 2020): £195,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF3 2TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PENTWYN TERRACE CF3 2TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 94 | £2,479 | D | 88% |
81 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 73 | £1,753 | D | 86% |
41 PEPYS CRESCENT CF3 4JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 88 | £2,807 | D | 85% |
1 TYR WINCH ROAD CF3 5UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 85% |
43 ARLINGTON CRESCENT CF3 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 79 | £2,380 | D | 85% |
61 DUNSTER ROAD CF3 5TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 83% |
16 PENRHOS CRESCENT CF3 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 89 | £2,663 | D | 83% |
232 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE CF3 4ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | E | 83% |
18 DRYDEN CLOSE CF3 5JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | C | 83% |