HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

32, MEADOWSWEET DRIVE, CF3 0RD

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,584

Median £3,616/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £264,000£325,500
Estimated value: £267,584Last sold (Nov 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF3 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HARRISON DRIVE
CF3 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00074£4,122C90%
4 CHERVIL CLOSE
CF3 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D88%
1 STONECHAT CLOSE
CF3 0PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,50076£4,283D87%
11 LLOYD PLACE
CF3 0NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00066£3,409C86%
3 WICKEN CLOSE
CF3 0SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00082£3,415C86%
15 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00069£3,913C86%
11 WICKEN CLOSE
CF3 0SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£264,00073£3,616C86%
16 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649C85%
24 CAERLEON CLOSE
CF3 0HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£178,00071£2,507C85%
208 HERITAGE PARK
CF3 0DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00080£3,188C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address