HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

7, SWANAGE CLOSE, CF3 0LS

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,852

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £245,000£325,500
Estimated value: £250,852Last sold (Dec 2013): £133,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF3 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689C90%
64 HARRISON DRIVE
CF3 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00074£4,122C90%
6 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00061£4,016C90%
4 CHERVIL CLOSE
CF3 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D88%
29 BULRUSH CLOSE
CF3 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C87%
1 STONECHAT CLOSE
CF3 0PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,50076£4,283D87%
11 LLOYD PLACE
CF3 0NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00066£3,409C86%
15 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00069£3,913C86%
11 WICKEN CLOSE
CF3 0SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£264,00073£3,616C86%
63 SANDERLING DRIVE
CF3 0DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00058£3,621C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address