Estimated value
£286,976
Median £3,776/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£325,500
Estimated value: £286,976Last sold (Nov 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF3 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SWANAGE CLOSE CF3 0LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | D | 92% |
38 SAFFRON DRIVE CF3 0NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 87% |
11 JASMINE DRIVE CF3 0JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | C | 87% |
6 HEATHCLIFFE CLOSE CF3 5PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 86% |
8 JAMES COURT CF3 0FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 86% |
44 HERITAGE PARK CF3 0DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 85 | £3,776 | D | 85% |
4 CHERVIL CLOSE CF3 0NL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 85% |
1 STONECHAT CLOSE CF3 0PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,500 | 76 | £4,283 | D | 84% |
55 BRYTHON DRIVE CF3 0LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | C | 84% |