Estimated value
£175,536
Median £3,657/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £175,536Last sold (Mar 2008): £106,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF3 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WENTWORTH CLOSE CF3 0LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 52 | £3,077 | C | 89% |
2 WENTWORTH LANE CF3 0LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 46 | £3,696 | C | 88% |
168 HERITAGE PARK CF3 0DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £197,500 | 54 | £3,657 | C | 86% |
21 ORCHID CLOSE CF3 0RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 50 | £3,100 | C | 86% |
63 SANDERLING DRIVE CF3 0DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 85% |
77 HERITAGE PARK CF3 0DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | C | 85% |
7 LLOYD PLACE CF3 0NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
12 CARAWAY CLOSE CF3 0NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 83% |
36A SANDERLING DRIVE CF3 0DJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | C | 82% |