Estimated value
£268,044
Median £3,191/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £277,000£300,000
Estimated value: £268,044Last sold (Mar 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF24 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A BRITHDIR STREET CF24 4LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,950 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 91% |
6 ALEXANDER STREET CF24 4NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 91% |
92 RHYMNEY STREET CF24 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | D | 90% |
2 CWMDARE STREET CF24 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 91 | £2,462 | D | 90% |
102 LISVANE STREET CF24 4LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | D | 90% |
44 TEWKESBURY PLACE CF24 4QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £296,201 | 92 | £3,220 | D | 90% |
79 DOGFIELD STREET CF24 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 89% |
55 HIRWAIN STREET CF24 4JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 89% |