HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

2, LETTY STREET, CF24 4EJ

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£382,109

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £382,109Last sold (Dec 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF24 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C90%
19 COSMESTON STREET
CF24 4LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431C88%
17 MAY STREET
CF24 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000117£3,846C88%
171 CATHAYS TERRACE
CF24 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D87%
69 DIANA STREET
CF24 4TT · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000109£3,211C86%
10 MINNY STREET
CF24 4ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000126£3,770C86%
25 TREHERBERT STREET
CF24 4JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000112£3,571C86%
149 ARABELLA STREET
CF24 4SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000119£2,941C86%
153 MOY ROAD
CF24 4TH · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000105£2,619C85%
155 HABERSHON STREET
CF24 2LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address