HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

175, RHYMNEY STREET, CF24 4DL

Terraced·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,375

Median £2,955/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £369,375Last sold (Dec 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF24 4DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C90%
17 MAY STREET
CF24 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000117£3,846C88%
171 CATHAYS TERRACE
CF24 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D87%
69 DIANA STREET
CF24 4TT · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000109£3,211C86%
10 MINNY STREET
CF24 4ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000126£3,770C86%
25 TREHERBERT STREET
CF24 4JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000112£3,571C86%
149 ARABELLA STREET
CF24 4SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000119£2,941C86%
155 HABERSHON STREET
CF24 2LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C85%
3 WALKER ROAD
CF24 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500114£1,601C85%
154 MOORLAND ROAD
CF24 2LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000110£2,955C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address