HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

69, RICHARD STREET, CF24 4DB

Terraced·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,448

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £376,448Last sold (Jan 2000): £68,450

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF24 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 MACKINTOSH PLACE
CF24 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645C90%
17 MAY STREET
CF24 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000117£3,846C88%
171 CATHAYS TERRACE
CF24 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D87%
69 DIANA STREET
CF24 4TT · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000109£3,211C86%
10 MINNY STREET
CF24 4ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000126£3,770C86%
25 TREHERBERT STREET
CF24 4JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000112£3,571C86%
149 ARABELLA STREET
CF24 4SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000119£2,941C86%
52 RICHARDS STREET
CF24 4DB · Terraced
Jun 2025£275,000113£2,434D86%
96 TEWKESBURY STREET
CF24 4QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000144£2,813D85%
3 WALKER ROAD
CF24 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500114£1,601C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address