HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

5, PEN Y LAN ROAD, CF24 3PG

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,658

Median £3,034/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £438,000£512,000
Estimated value: £415,658Last sold (Aug 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF24 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
313 ALBANY ROAD
CF24 3NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,000133£2,293D81%
35 TIMBERS SQUARE
CF24 3SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£440,000127£3,465D80%
195 ALBANY ROAD
CF24 3NU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£474,000154£3,078D80%
7 TIMBERS SQUARE
CF24 3SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£512,00097£5,278D78%
4 PRINCES AVENUE
CF24 3SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000129£2,946D78%
6 RICHARDS TERRACE
CF24 1RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000117£2,735D78%
6 GLENROY STREET
CF24 3LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£277,000124£2,234D78%
24 MONTGOMERY STREET
CF24 3LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£443,000146£3,034D77%
43 WOODVILLE ROAD
CF24 4DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000143£2,413D77%
17 LOCHABER STREET
CF24 3LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£438,000121£3,620D77%

Dig deeper into this address