HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

96, MERCIA ROAD, CF24 2TE

Detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,229

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£227,500
Estimated value: £182,229Last sold (Jun 2021): £147,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF24 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 INCHMARNOCK STREET
CF24 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00061£3,197D79%
32 GLAN RHYMNI
CF24 2TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00063£3,492C79%
20 KILCATTAN STREET
CF24 2AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00050£3,560D78%
11 GWENDOLINE STREET
CF24 2AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00054£2,593D77%
6 ASGOG STREET
CF24 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937D77%
7 DE HAVILLAND ROAD
CF24 2PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£227,50056£4,063C76%
5 CLOS AVRO
CF24 2HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00053£3,774C75%
28 ABERYSTWYTH STREET
CF24 2EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00049£2,041D75%
59 CWRT BOSTON
CF24 2SF · Flat
Feb 2026£129,95061£2,130C75%
24 DE BAWDRIP ROAD
CF24 2TN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£109,00061£1,787C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address