HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

82, MERCIA ROAD, CF24 2TE

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,590

Median £2,854/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £239,000£20,000,000
Estimated value: £242,590Last sold (Jun 2016): £117,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CF24 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COVENY STREET
CF24 2NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186E85%
1 DALMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00082£2,439D85%
1 DALMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£20,000,00082£243,902D85%
49 WHITAKER ROAD
CF24 2RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00092£2,120D84%
154 TWEEDSMUIR ROAD
CF24 2RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,00094£2,202D84%
24 MERCIA ROAD
CF24 2TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£234,00082£2,854D83%
52 COVENY STREET
CF24 2NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,50087£3,477D82%
2 CWRT COLES
CF24 2RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00074£3,486C81%
3 FLORENCE STREET
CF24 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,00080£2,988D81%
7 TIMBERS SQUARE
CF24 3SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£512,00097£5,278D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address