HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

255, RAILWAY STREET, CF24 2ND

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,320

Median £3,304/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £260,000£302,500
Estimated value: £264,320Last sold (Jan 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF24 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 COURTENAY ROAD
CF24 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00091£2,857C91%
52 COVENY STREET
CF24 2NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,50087£3,477D88%
179 MOORLAND ROAD
CF24 2LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00077£3,701C88%
20 DALMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00083£2,711C88%
35 MEREDITH ROAD
CF24 2SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00069£3,304C87%
27 SEYMOUR STREET
CF24 2NR · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00079£3,354C87%
3 FLORENCE STREET
CF24 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,00080£2,988D87%
8 CYFARTHFA STREET
CF24 3HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,00077£3,208C86%
22 MONA PLACE
CF24 2TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00072£2,333D86%
12 BRUCE STREET
CF24 4PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00078£3,462C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address