HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

253, RAILWAY STREET, CF24 2ND

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,052

Median £2,988/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £245,000£302,500
Estimated value: £236,052Last sold (Nov 2020): £173,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF24 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 COVENY STREET
CF24 2NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,50087£3,477D91%
3 FLORENCE STREET
CF24 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,00080£2,988D90%
22 MONA PLACE
CF24 2TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00072£2,333D89%
16 MADOC ROAD
CF24 2TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00070£3,500D87%
155 MOORLAND ROAD
CF24 2LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00078£3,205D87%
22 KILCATTAN STREET
CF24 2AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£152,00069£2,203D87%
74 MADOC ROAD
CF24 2TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00074£2,770D87%
92 RHYMNEY STREET
CF24 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00086£2,849D85%
85 GLENROY STREET
CF24 3JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00072£3,889D85%
37 SEYMOUR STREET
CF24 2NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,00076£2,763D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address