Estimated value
£234,584
Median £3,304/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £247,000£285,000
Estimated value: £234,584Last sold (Apr 2018): £162,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF24 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 INCHMARNOCK STREET CF24 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | D | 88% |
179 MOORLAND ROAD CF24 2LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 77 | £3,701 | C | 88% |
27 SEYMOUR STREET CF24 2NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | C | 88% |
35 MEREDITH ROAD CF24 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 69 | £3,304 | C | 88% |
3 FLORENCE STREET CF24 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £239,000 | 80 | £2,988 | D | 87% |
6 ASGOG STREET CF24 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 86% |
8 CYFARTHFA STREET CF24 3HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 77 | £3,208 | C | 86% |
22 MONA PLACE CF24 2TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 72 | £2,333 | D | 86% |
12 BRUCE STREET CF24 4PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 86% |