HouseValuation
Home·CF24·Valuation

39, HIND CLOSE, CF24 2EF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,338

Median £2,937/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £234,000£20,000,000
Estimated value: £217,338Last sold (Sept 2024): £284,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF24 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DALMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00082£2,439D88%
1 DALMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£20,000,00082£243,902D88%
17 WESTLAND CLOSE
CF24 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,50069£3,659C86%
24 MERCIA ROAD
CF24 2TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£234,00082£2,854D86%
32 GLAN RHYMNI
CF24 2TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00063£3,492C85%
2 CWRT COLES
CF24 2RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00074£3,486C84%
3 FLORENCE STREET
CF24 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,00080£2,988D84%
6 ASGOG STREET
CF24 2AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937D83%
22 MONA PLACE
CF24 2TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00072£2,333D83%
135 CLYDESMUIR ROAD
CF24 2PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00071£2,817D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address