Estimated value
£301,320
Median £2,430/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £280,000£355,000
Estimated value: £301,320Last sold (Dec 2015): £148,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF24 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 HABERSHON STREET CF24 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 107 | £2,430 | C | 90% |
3 WALKER ROAD CF24 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 114 | £1,601 | C | 90% |
154 MOORLAND ROAD CF24 2LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 110 | £2,955 | C | 89% |
29 EYRE STREET CF24 2JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | C | 87% |
75 RAILWAY STREET CF24 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 116 | £2,414 | C | 87% |
53 CLYDESMUIR ROAD CF24 2PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 133 | £1,654 | C | 87% |
15 SEYMOUR STREET CF24 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | D | 85% |
24 RAILWAY STREET CF24 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 108 | £833 | D | 85% |
20 ABERDOVEY STREET CF24 2ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 107 | £2,112 | D | 85% |