Estimated value
£265,734
Median £2,109/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £240,000£372,000
Estimated value: £265,734Last sold (Aug 2018): £43,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CF24 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71D MOORLAND ROAD CF24 2LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 74% |
17 JANET STREET CF24 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 126 | £1,984 | D | 74% |
70 SPLOTT ROAD CF24 2DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 128 | £2,109 | E | 72% |
88 CONNAUGHT ROAD CF24 3PX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 142 | £1,690 | C | 71% |
15 SEYMOUR STREET CF24 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | D | 70% |
269 (APARTMENT 3) ALBANY ROAD CF24 3NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
24 RAILWAY STREET CF24 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 108 | £833 | D | 70% |
17 COVENY STREET CF24 2NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 97 | £2,186 | E | 70% |
6 HART PLACE CF24 2TP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £372,000 | 122 | £3,049 | C | 70% |