Estimated value
£68,340
Median £2,278/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £105,000£325,000
Estimated value: £68,340Last sold (Nov 2022): £75,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near CF23 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 79% |
139 WOOLASTON AVENUE CF23 6EW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 27 | £3,519 | D | 77% |
99 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £112,500 | 39 | £2,885 | D | 75% |
218 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 45 | £2,267 | D | 73% |
172 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £83,000 | 45 | £1,844 | D | 70% |
89 AWEL MOR CF23 9QB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 66 | £1,788 | D | 70% |
26 (FLAT 1) NINIAN ROAD CF23 5EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
209 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 41 | £2,561 | D | 70% |
55 (FLAT 3) WESTVILLE ROAD CF23 5DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
216 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £102,500 | 45 | £2,278 | E | 69% |