Estimated value
£121,500
Median £2,700/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £131,500£179,995
Estimated value: £121,500Last sold (Mar 2023): £89,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near CF23 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 91% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 50 | £2,700 | C | 86% |
201 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £131,500 | 46 | £2,859 | C | 86% |
40 ROWSBY COURT CF23 8FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 49 | £2,806 | C | 85% |
86 AWEL MOR CF23 9QB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | D | 85% |
218 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 45 | £2,267 | D | 85% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 2) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £179,995 | 50 | £3,600 | C | 83% |
172 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £83,000 | 45 | £1,844 | D | 82% |
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 11) GLENSIDE COURT CF23 5JS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 50 | £3,250 | C | 82% |
209 COED EDEYRN CF23 9JZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 41 | £2,561 | D | 82% |