Estimated value
£297,654
Median £2,611/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £300,000£485,000
Estimated value: £297,654Last sold (Jun 2012): £190,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF23 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 FFORDD NOWELL CF23 9FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | C | 89% |
8 LLWYN Y GRANT PLACE CF23 9EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 127 | £3,819 | C | 88% |
27 BRYN CELYN CF23 7EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 97 | £2,392 | C | 86% |
54 TY CERRIG CF23 7DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | C | 86% |
27 SOUTHMINSTER ROAD CF23 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 85% |
36 DOE CLOSE CF23 9HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | C | 85% |
313 COED Y GORES CF23 9NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £196,000 | 99 | £1,980 | C | 85% |
26 ENBOURNE DRIVE CF23 8FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 131 | £2,611 | C | 85% |
EASTSIDE QUARTER (19) MAELFA CF23 9PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £204,000 | 121 | £1,686 | B | 85% |