HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

19, BARONS COURT ROAD, CF23 9DF

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,672

Median £3,336/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £365,000£517,150
Estimated value: £423,672Last sold (Aug 2015): £355,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF23 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£376,000131£2,870C87%
53 PINEWOOD CRESCENT
CF23 9HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000130£1,692D87%
85 WELLWOOD
CF23 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000137£2,336D86%
43 DORCHESTER AVENUE
CF23 9BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000112£4,509D84%
92 COLCHESTER AVENUE
CF23 9AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000154£3,344D83%
7 WELLWOOD
CF23 9JP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000116£2,241D83%
30 BARONS COURT ROAD
CF23 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00081£4,321C82%
152 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000109£3,349C82%
102 BRYNFEDW
CF23 9PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00096£1,458C82%
9 BARONS COURT ROAD
CF23 9DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£517,150155£3,336E81%

Dig deeper into this address