Estimated value
£250,800
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £245,000£271,950
Estimated value: £250,800Last sold (Feb 2023): £230,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF23 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 FIRSTBROOK CLOSE CF23 9ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 56 | £4,500 | C | 90% |
87 FFORDD NOWELL CF23 9FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 56 | £4,420 | C | 90% |
49 FFORDD NOWELL CF23 9FA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 56 | £4,500 | C | 87% |
48 DUNGARVAN DRIVE CF23 8PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 55 | £4,400 | C | 86% |
27 SKIBEREEN CLOSE CF23 8PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | C | 85% |
57 LASCELLES DRIVE CF23 8NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 58 | £4,224 | C | 84% |
25 DUNGARVAN DRIVE CF23 8PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
235 BRYNHEULOG CF23 7JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 83% |
7 ST NICHOLAS COURT CF23 7BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 83% |