HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

14, MATHIAS CLOSE, CF23 9BE

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,200

Median £4,400/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £242,000£271,950
Estimated value: £211,200Last sold (Jan 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF23 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MATHIAS CLOSE
CF23 9BE · Terraced
May 2025£271,95048£5,666C85%
23 SINDERCOMBE CLOSE
CF23 8LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00054£4,259D84%
48 DUNGARVAN DRIVE
CF23 8PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,00055£4,400C83%
27 SKIBEREEN CLOSE
CF23 8PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00054£3,519C82%
13 FIRSTBROOK CLOSE
CF23 9ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,00056£4,500C81%
37 DUNGARVAN DRIVE
CF23 8PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£233,00054£4,315D81%
87 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50056£4,420C81%
7 ST NICHOLAS COURT
CF23 7BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774C80%
5 FOXBERRY CLOSE
CF23 8NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,00055£4,600D79%
35 DUNGARVAN DRIVE
CF23 8PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00055£4,091C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address