Estimated value
£304,200
Median £4,056/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£365,000
Estimated value: £304,200Last sold (Oct 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF23 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CHARNWOOD DRIVE CF23 8NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 88% |
34 CLOS NANT MWLAN CF23 8NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | C | 87% |
36 CORK DRIVE CF23 8PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 85% |
4 CLOS ALYN CF23 8LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
4 THE FARTHINGS CF23 8ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | C | 84% |
9 BARNFIELD CLOSE CF23 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | C | 84% |
61 CLONAKILTY WAY CF23 8PR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | C | 84% |
3 THE MALTINGS CF23 8EP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £307,500 | 79 | £3,892 | C | 83% |
4 NASTURTIUM WAY CF23 8SF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £361,300 | 82 | £4,406 | C | 83% |