HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

4, PIPKIN CLOSE, CF23 8FD

Flat·53·EPC B
Estimated value
£151,527

Median £2,859/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £145,000£285,000
Estimated value: £151,527Last sold (Aug 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF23 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ROWSBY COURT
CF23 8FG · Flat
Feb 2026£137,50049£2,806C87%
56 ROWSBY COURT
CF23 8FG · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00055£3,091C86%
29 PIPKIN CLOSE
CF23 8FD · Flat
Dec 2025£176,50063£2,802C85%
12 PIPKIN CLOSE
CF23 8FD · Flat
Apr 2025£139,50046£3,033C84%
195 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766B84%
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT
CF23 5JS · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700C83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 50) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00051£5,588B83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 1) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627B83%
65 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FA · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00059£2,458C83%
201 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Feb 2026£131,50046£2,859C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address