Estimated value
£331,936
Median £4,048/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £340,000£437,500
Estimated value: £331,936Last sold (Jan 2021): £285,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF23 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
224 BRYNHEULOG CF23 7JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | C | 86% |
9 BARNFIELD CLOSE CF23 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 90 | £4,056 | C | 85% |
199 GLYN EIDDEW CF23 7BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 84% |
8 CHARNWOOD DRIVE CF23 8NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 83% |
34 CLOS NANT MWLAN CF23 8NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | C | 82% |
23 YOUGHAL CLOSE CF23 8RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £301,000 | 94 | £3,202 | C | 82% |
13 HACKERFORD ROAD CF23 6QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £437,500 | 92 | £4,755 | C | 81% |
91 BRYNCYN CF23 7BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 80% |
22 MAES Y BRYN CF23 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | C | 80% |