HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

97, WYNCLIFFE GARDENS, CF23 7FB

Flat·45·EPC B
Estimated value
£128,655

Median £2,859/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £142,000£285,000
Estimated value: £128,655Last sold (Oct 2024): £126,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF23 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
195 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766B89%
201 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FD · Flat
Feb 2026£131,50046£2,859C87%
DYFED HOUSE (FLAT 12) GLENSIDE COURT
CF23 5JS · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700C83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 50) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00051£5,588B83%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 1) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00051£3,627B83%
163 COED EDEYRN
CF23 9JY · Flat
Mar 2026£98,00044£2,227C83%
ST. CHRISTOPHER COURT (34) LINNET CLOSE
CF23 7HG · Flat
Sept 2025£142,00048£2,958C82%
40 ROWSBY COURT
CF23 8FG · Flat
Feb 2026£137,50049£2,806C82%
ST. JOHNS COURT (27) LINNET CLOSE
CF23 7HG · Flat
Feb 2026£142,00055£2,582C81%
THOMAS COURT (FLAT 11) MARLBOROUGH ROAD
CF23 5EZ · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00051£4,510B81%