Estimated value
£300,265
Median £2,611/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£475,000
Estimated value: £300,265Last sold (Oct 2020): £235,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF23 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 TY CERRIG CF23 7DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | C | 91% |
74 TY CERRIG CF23 7DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | C | 89% |
19 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 109 | £2,408 | C | 87% |
27 SOUTHMINSTER ROAD CF23 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 85% |
27 BRYN CELYN CF23 7EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 97 | £2,392 | C | 85% |
26 ENBOURNE DRIVE CF23 8FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 131 | £2,611 | C | 85% |
209 THE HAWTHORNS CF23 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 85% |
21 AMESBURY ROAD CF23 5DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £457,385 | 104 | £4,398 | C | 84% |
152 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 109 | £3,349 | C | 84% |