Estimated value
£483,588
Median £3,636/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,800Median £475,000£777,500
Estimated value: £483,588Last sold (Mar 2023): £428,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF23 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 134 | £3,545 | C | 93% |
29 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 89% |
29 ENNERDALE CLOSE CF23 5NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 142 | £2,958 | C | 84% |
16 CLONAKILTY WAY CF23 8PS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £163,800 | 115 | £1,424 | C | 83% |
15 LLYSWEN ROAD CF23 6NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £777,500 | 130 | £5,981 | C | 83% |
12 LAKESIDE DRIVE CF23 6DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 140 | £4,179 | C | 82% |
15 WEXFORD COURT CF23 8PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 125 | £3,840 | D | 82% |
19 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS CF23 7FA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 109 | £2,408 | C | 81% |