HouseValuation
Home·CF23·Valuation

76, WINDERMERE AVENUE, CF23 5PS

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,614

Median £3,682/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £475,000£610,000
Estimated value: £467,614Last sold (Jun 2016): £430,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF23 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WINDERMERE AVENUE
CF23 5PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000113£4,646C87%
35 EGREMONT ROAD
CF23 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000144£3,056C86%
152 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000109£3,349C85%
100 FFORDD NOWELL
CF23 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£376,000131£2,870C85%
27 SOUTHMINSTER ROAD
CF23 5AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000129£3,682C84%
29 ENNERDALE CLOSE
CF23 5NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000142£2,958C83%
6 MARYPORT ROAD
CF23 5JX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£495,000125£3,960C83%
80 KIMBERLEY ROAD
CF23 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000130£4,692E83%
19 WYNCLIFFE GARDENS
CF23 7FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500109£2,408C82%
10 GRISEDALE CLOSE
CF23 5NX · Semi-detached
May 2025£525,000128£4,102C82%

Dig deeper into this address