Estimated value
£181,970
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £202,500£245,000
Estimated value: £181,970Last sold (Feb 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CF15 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LLYS TUDFUL CF15 9JZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | C | 84% |
2 ARGYLL COURT CF15 8AW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | C | 83% |
54 GOETRE FAWR CF15 8EU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 63 | £3,571 | C | 81% |
34 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE CF15 8DD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 80% |
8 GARTH OLWG CF15 9HW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | D | 79% |
3 BERTHLLWYD CF15 9PP · Flat | Jan 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | C | 79% |
CWRT BRYNTEG (38) STATION ROAD CF15 8AB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | B | 79% |
74 FISHER HILL WAY CF15 8DR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 78% |
116 DE CLARE DRIVE CF15 8FY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 57 | £2,851 | B | 78% |