Estimated value
£430,806
Median £3,779/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £460,000£534,000
Estimated value: £430,806Last sold (Sept 2016): £367,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF15 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MAES YR ORCHIS CF15 8FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 115 | £4,000 | C | 94% |
23 PINE TREE CLOSE CF15 8RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £368,000 | 113 | £3,257 | C | 90% |
17 MEADOWFIELD WAY CF15 8FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 118 | £3,771 | C | 89% |
7 CLOS Y GWYDDFID CF15 8EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 97 | £5,077 | C | 89% |
32 BLAEN Y COED CF15 8RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 116 | £3,750 | C | 88% |
2 MAES YR ODYN CF15 8FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £468,500 | 124 | £3,778 | C | 88% |
2 BRYN CALCH CF15 8FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 131 | £3,779 | C | 88% |
52 RAVENSBROOK CF15 8LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | C | 87% |
2 CAE SGUBOR CF15 8HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £534,000 | 122 | £4,377 | B | 87% |