HouseValuation
Home·CF15·Valuation

90, HEOL ISAF, CF15 8EA

Semi-detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,120

Median £2,715/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £557,000£770,000
Estimated value: £456,120Last sold (Jan 2025): £645,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF15 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£699,950148£4,729D89%
26 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000144£2,500C85%
32 PARC Y FRO
CF15 9SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000144£2,708C83%
36 WINDSOR AVENUE
CF15 8BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000160£3,938C82%
9 GARTH CLOSE
CF15 8LF · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,000175£2,571C79%
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RS · Detached
Feb 2026£557,000218£2,555D78%
7 PEN Y CWM
CF15 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000151£2,715C78%
19 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE
CF15 8DD · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000171£4,503D78%
77 HEOL ISAF
CF15 8DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£600,000171£3,509D77%
BRAYTON
CF15 9NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£455,000181£2,514D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address