HouseValuation
Home·CF15·Valuation

88, HEOL ISAF, CF15 8EA

Other·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£714,054

Median £3,839/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £670,000£3,275,000
Estimated value: £714,054Last sold (Jun 2021): £710,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF15 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 GOETRE FAWR
CF15 8EU · Flat
Jan 2026£570,000160£3,563C74%
90 HEOL ISAF
CF15 8EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£645,000168£3,839D73%
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE
CF15 8RS · Detached
Feb 2026£557,000218£2,555D72%
19 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE
CF15 8DD · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000171£4,503D72%
TYNANT NURSERY TY NANT ROAD
CF15 8LB · Other
Oct 2025£1,250,000 - - - 71%
31 GRAIG LWYD
CF15 8BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£699,950148£4,729D71%
36 WINDSOR AVENUE
CF15 8BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000160£3,938C70%
RADYR MEDICAL CENTRE RECTORY CLOSE
CF15 8EW · Other
Sept 2025£3,275,000 - - - 70%
14 RIVER GLADE
CF15 9SP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000213£2,582C70%
1 GREENACRE
CF15 9PE · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000204£3,284C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address