Estimated value
£674,772
Median £3,324/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £625,000£817,000
Estimated value: £674,772Last sold (Nov 2018): £564,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF15 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE CF15 8RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 218 | £2,555 | D | 90% |
14 RIVER GLADE CF15 9SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 213 | £2,582 | C | 82% |
1 GREENACRE CF15 9PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 204 | £3,284 | C | 81% |
55 PENTWYN CF15 8RE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £605,000 | 183 | £3,306 | C | 81% |
45 HAZEL TREE CLOSE CF15 8RS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £530,000 | 218 | £2,431 | D | 81% |
2 PLYMOUTH DRIVE CF15 8BL · Detached | May 2025 | £817,000 | 193 | £4,233 | C | 79% |
48 FISHER HILL WAY CF15 8DR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £625,000 | 188 | £3,324 | C | 78% |
19 DAN Y BRYN AVENUE CF15 8DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £770,000 | 171 | £4,503 | D | 78% |
10 MEADOWFIELD WAY CF15 8FN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 189 | £3,704 | C | 77% |