Estimated value
£444,420
Median £4,115/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £428,000£632,000
Estimated value: £444,420Last sold (Nov 2001): £200,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF14 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BRYN GLAS CF14 9AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | C | 90% |
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE CF14 9FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £632,000 | 131 | £4,824 | D | 88% |
28 GARETH CLOSE CF14 9AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | D | 87% |
1 BROOKVIEW CLOSE CF14 9AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £428,000 | 104 | £4,115 | D | 86% |
62 ANDREWS ROAD CF14 2JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | C | 85% |
12 TYN Y BERLLAN CF14 0TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 124 | £1,331 | C | 85% |
15 CHERRYWOOD CLOSE CF14 9DH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 78 | £4,705 | C | 85% |
6 CLOS COEDYDAFARN CF14 0ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | C | 84% |
39 SPRING GROVE CF14 9DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | C | 83% |